ELECTRONIC TRAVEL AUTHORIZATION TO INDIA

Application for e-Tourist Visa India


This visa allows for a 60 day stay in India.

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
Pay
Receive visa
by e-mail
Step 1
Details of visit
Date of birth
Personal details
Gender
Step 2
Basic info
Religion
Do you have any visible identification marks?
Educational qualification
Did you acquire nationality by birth or by naturalization?
VAT invoice
Passport details

Date of issue
Date of expiry
Any other valid passport?
Applicant's address details
Father's details
Mother's details
Marital status
Were your Grandfather/ Grandmother (paternal/maternal) Pakistan Nationals or Belong to Pakistan held area.
Employment information (If you are a student or housewife please enter details of occupation your parents/spouse)
Details of visit
Have you ever visited India before?
Has permission to visit or to extend stay in India previously been refused?
Have you visited SAARC countries during last 3 years?
Place of stay in india
Step 3
Necessary Documents:







1. Photo: should present Full face, front view, eyes open. No black&white photos, no blurred photos.
2. Passport: All four corners should be shown up on the final scanned image. Image must be clear and legible.
3. Documents may be obtained by two modes: through digital camera/webcam or by scanning the physical photograph.
Choose payment method

Take a photo
Click to start camera Permission to turn on the camera.

Permission to turn on the camera