ELECTRONIC TRAVEL AUTHORIZATION TO INDIA
callUs
+44 2031 293 603 (English)

Application for e-Tourist Visa India


This visa allows for a 60 day stay in India.

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
Pay
Receive visa
by e-mail
Step 1
Details of visit
Date of birth
Personal details
Gender
Step 2
Basic info
Religion
Do you have any visible identification marks?
Educational qualification
Did you acquire nationality by birth or by naturalization?
VAT invoice
Passport details
Enter the passport number exactly as it appears on the biographic information page. Please include all alpha/numeric characters in the passport number. Pay particular attention to the letter O and the number 0, and the letter I and the number 1. Please note that while failure to correctly enter the passport number will not prevent you from receiving an eTA, when you present your passport at the airport, you may be denied boarding.
Date of issue
Date of expiry
Any other valid passport?
Applicant's address details
Father's details
Mother's details
Marital status
Were your Grandfather/ Grandmother (paternal/maternal) Pakistan Nationals or Belong to Pakistan held area.
Employment information (If you are a student or housewife please enter details of occupation your parents/spouse)
Details of visit
Have you ever visited India before?
Has permission to visit or to extend stay in India previously been refused?
Have you visited SAARC countries during last 3 years?
Purpose of stay
Step 3
documents
1. Photo should present Full face, front view, eyes open.
2. Center head within frame and present full head from top of hair to bottom of chin.
3. Background should be plain light colored or white background.
4. No shadows on the face or on the background.
6. Make sure that photo presents full head from top of hair to bottom of chin.
7. The photo of the applicant can obtained by two modes: through digital camera/webcam or by scanning the physical photograph.


Choose payment method